BRADING HAVEN YACHT CLUB
      - join our club, join the fun ......

Embankment Road, St Helens, Isle of Wight, PO33 1XQ    Tel: 01983 872289    Office

TROPHY WINNERS 2016

 

TROPHIES & PRIZES FOR LAYING UP SUPPER SEPTEMBER 24th 2016

SERIES/RACE FIRST SECOND THIRD
Easter Fast Handicap John Carter Steve Lymn Gareth Jones
Easter Slow Handicap Karl Schafer Kristian Schafer Jonathan Hoare
Easter Scow Anne Barlow Peter Hayward Mike Bottoms
Spring Fast Handicap R and G Herbert Gareth Jones Polly Schafer
Spring Scow Peter Hayward Andy Pavey Rob Orr
Summer Fast Handicap Martyn Davies Graham Andrews Roger Herbert
Summer Scow and Slow Handicap Peter Hayward Anne Barlow Andy Pavey
Autumn Fast Handicap Roger Herbert Ben Donald Duncan Bates
Autumn Scow Peter Hayward Andy Pavey Keith Gentleman
Evening Fast Handicap Duncan Bates John Carter Martyn Davies
Evening Scow and Slow Handicap Peter Hayward Anne Barlow Grainne Andrews
Governor's Trophy Martyn Davies Duncan Bates Ben Donald
RNLI Pennant Fast H/C Peter Hayward Anne Barlow Steve Lymn
RNLI Pennant Slow H/C Ken Ratcliffe Kim Quinn Sarah Jane Weigall
Pursuit Race Anne Barlow Chris Sproat Graham Andrews
Long Distance Race Fast Martyn Davies Roger Herbert John Carter
Long Distance Slow Robin Lobb Chris Wilkinson Jonathan Hoare
Swan Series Steve Lymn Ron Elliott Linda Briant
Wayfarer Series Roger Herbert
Round the Island Race Paul Newell
Pico Challenge for Cadets Karl Schafer Kristian Schafer Tavie Laitt
Breakfast Race May Fast H/C Giles Easter (Ron Elliott) (Jan Webb)
Breakfast Race May Slow H/C Lawrence Blackburn (Kate Oppenheim)
Breakfast Race July Fast H/C John Carter (Ben Donald) (Clive Spash)
Breakfast Race July Slow H/C Robin Lobb (Peter Hayward) (Jon Hughes)

Click  here to see the complete results for each race or series.

More trophies and prizes will be presented at the
Fitting Out Supper on Saturday March 25th 2017
 

This page last updated March 21st  2016



Questions or comments about this site? Please contact the webmaster
Essential SSL